Back to top
Amoxicillin trihydrate
Amoxicillin trihydrate

Amoxicillin trihydrate

MOQ : 1 , , Kilograms

Amoxicillin trihydrate Specification

  • Purity
  • 95%
  • Molecular Weight
  • 419.5 Grams (g)
  • Molecular Formula
  • C16H25N3O8S
  • Melting Point
  • >200C
  • Appearance
  • Powder/Crystalline solid
 

Amoxicillin trihydrate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 , , Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Australia, Middle East, Central America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Asia, North America, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Amoxicillin trihydrate

Amoxicillin trihydrate Empirical Formula (Hill Notation): C16H19N3O5S 3H2OMolecular Weight: 419.45CAS Number: 61336-70-7 form neat application(s) HPLC: suitable gas chromatography (GC): suitable format neat storage temp. 2-8C grade certified reference material pharmaceutical secondary standard form neat format neat pharmacopeia traceability traceable to BP 19 traceable to PhEur A0800000 traceable to USP 1031503 storage temp. 20C grade EP form neat format neat

FAQs of Amoxicillin trihydrate:


Q: What is the molecular weight of Amoxicillin trihydrate?

A: The molecular weight of Amoxicillin trihydrate is 419.5 grams (g).

Q: What is the purity level of Amoxicillin trihydrate?

A: The purity level of Amoxicillin trihydrate is 95%.

Q: What is the melting point of Amoxicillin trihydrate?

A: The melting point of Amoxicillin trihydrate is greater than 200C.

Q: What is the appearance of Amoxicillin trihydrate?

A: Amoxicillin trihydrate appears as a powder/crystalline solid.

Q: What is the molecular formula of Amoxicillin trihydrate?

A: The molecular formula of Amoxicillin trihydrate is C16H25N3O8S.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Analytical Grade Chemicals Category

2,4,6- Trimethylphenol

2,4,6- Trimethylphenol

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Purity : 98%

Molecular Formula : C9H12O

Molecular Weight : 136.194 Grams (g)

Appearance : White to offwhite powder

Allyl cinnamate

Allyl cinnamate

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Purity : 98%

Molecular Formula : C12H12O2

Molecular Weight : 188.22 Grams (g)

Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid

Buquinolate

Buquinolate

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Purity : 98%

Molecular Formula : C20H27NO5

Molecular Weight : 361.4 Grams (g)

Appearance : white powder

Framycetin sulfate

Framycetin sulfate

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Purity : 98%

Molecular Formula : C23H52N6O25S3

Molecular Weight : 712.722 Grams (g)