Back to top
Crocetin dialdehyde
Crocetin dialdehyde

Crocetin dialdehyde

MOQ : 1 Kilograms

Crocetin dialdehyde Specification

  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Appearance
  • Red crystals
  • Melting Point
  • 285 C (545 F; 558 K)
  • Molecular Weight
  • 296.4 Grams (g)
  • Molecular Formula
  • C20H24O2
 

Crocetin dialdehyde Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms KG Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-8 Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Carton and Poly Bag.
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Western Europe, Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Africa, Asia, Central America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Crocetin dialdehyde

Crocetin dialdehydeSynonym: (all-E)-2,6,11,15-Tetramethyl-2,4,6,8,10,12,14-hexadecaheptaenedial, 8,8-Diapo-,-carotenedial, CrocetindialEmpirical Formula (Hill Notation): C20H24O2Molecular Weight: 296.40CAS Number: 502-70-5grade analytical standard assay 95% (HPLC) form neat shelf life limited shelf life, expiry date on the label application(s) HPLC: suitable gas chromatography (GC): suitable format neat

FAQs of Crocetin dialdehyde:


Q: What is the melting point of Crocetin dialdehyde?

A: The melting point of Crocetin dialdehyde is 285 C (545 F; 558 K).

Q: What is the molecular formula of Crocetin dialdehyde?

A: The molecular formula of Crocetin dialdehyde is C20H24O2.

Q: What is the purity level of Crocetin dialdehyde?

A: The purity level of Crocetin dialdehyde is 98%.

Q: What is the molecular weight of Crocetin dialdehyde?

A: The molecular weight of Crocetin dialdehyde is 296.4 grams (g).

Q: What is the appearance of Crocetin dialdehyde?

A: Crocetin dialdehyde appears as red crystals.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Analytical Grade Chemicals Category

Gas oil (CFPP, CP)

Gas oil (CFPP, CP)

Molecular Weight : Varies

Molecular Formula : Varies (complex mixture of hydrocarbons)

Usage : Used in diesel engines power generation and heating systems

1,2,4,5-Tetramethylbenzene

1,2,4,5-Tetramethylbenzene

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Molecular Weight : 134.22 Grams (g)

Molecular Formula : C10H14

Melting Point : 79.2 C

Cefoperazone dihydrate

Cefoperazone dihydrate

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Molecular Weight : 681.7 Grams (g)

Molecular Formula : ‎C25H31N9O10S2

Usage : It is a thirdgeneration antiobiotic agent and it is used in the treatment of various bacterial infections caused by susceptible organisms in the body, including respiratory tract infections, peritonitis, skin infections, endometritis, and bacterial septicemia.

Melting Point : 193198C

2,5-Dichlorobenzoic acid

2,5-Dichlorobenzoic acid

Price 100 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Molecular Weight : 191.01 Grams (g)

Molecular Formula : ‎C7H4Cl2O2

Usage : 2,5Dichlorobenzoic acid was used as calibration standard to investigate the gasphase OH reaction products of biphenyl, monochlorobiphenyl and dichlorophenyl.

Melting Point : 152.0C to 157.0C