Email : info@nationalsales.co
Ethyl myristate

Ethyl myristate

Product Details:

  • Molecular Formula C16H32O2
  • Molecular Weight 256.42 Grams (g)
  • Usage In cosmetics and personal care products, Myristic Acid functions as an opacifying agent and a surfactant cleansing agent. Among the salts and esters of Myristic Acid that may be used in cosmetics and personal care products, Isopropyl Myristate is most likely to be used.
  • Purity 98%
  • Melting Point 11.00 to 12.00 C
  • Supply Ability : 500 , Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 ,
  • 100 INR

Product Specifications

  • 98%
  • 11.00 to 12.00 C
  • In cosmetics and personal care products, Myristic Acid functions as an opacifying agent and a surfactant cleansing agent. Among the salts and esters of Myristic Acid that may be used in cosmetics and personal care products, Isopropyl Myristate is most likely to be used.
  • 256.42 Grams (g)
  • C16H32O2

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 500 , Per Month
  • 3-4 Week
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • All India

Product Description

Ethyl myristate

Synonym: Ethyl tetradecanoate, Myristic acid ethyl ester

  • CAS Number 124-06-1

  • Linear Formula CH3(CH2)12COOC2H5

  • Molecular Weight 256.42

 grade   analytical standard
InChI Key   MMKRHZKQPFCLLS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
assay   99.0% (GC)
shelf life   limited shelf life, expiry date on the label
impurities   0.5% water
refractive index   n20/D 1.435-1.437
  n20/D 1.436(lit.)
bp   178-180 C/12 mmHg(lit.)
mp   11-12 C(lit.)
density   0.86 g/mL at 25 C(lit.)

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Analytical Grade Chemicals' category



NATIONAL ANALYTICAL CORPORATION All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.